Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Maria Carter

Clerk: Elementary School

Debra Cunnington

Secretary: Principal Es

Kimberly Finke

Principal, 11th Grade
Principal: High School

Brianna Hernandez Casas

Coordinator: Community Schools

Bruce Torres

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Isabela Arndt

Teacher: Classroom

Amberli Benavidez

Teacher: Classroom

Christa Curfiss

Librarian
Teacher: Gifted

Megan Dominguez

Teacher: Classroom

Alicia Espinosa

Teacher: Interventionist

D'ann Gonzalez

Teacher: Classroom

Kevin Hillskemper

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Derek Hunsaker

Teacher: Classroom

Amy Locke

Teacher: Interventionist

Graciela Martinez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Veronica Martinez

Teacher: Classroom

Tammy Medina

Teacher: Kindergarten

Malay Nivanh

Teacher: Classroom

Regina Ravis

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kimberly Romo

Teacher: Classroom

Genivive Sandoval

Teacher: Kindergarten

Tim Tribou

Teacher: Physical Education

Christa Curfiss

Librarian
Teacher: Gifted

Special Education

Mae Josephine Cubero

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sarah Gauhar

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Robin Geller

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Terri Lloyd

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Roger Sisneros

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ernest Telles

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Elizabeth Aronson

Educ Asst: Health

Jacqueline Avila

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Rebekah Cross

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Hannah Dahl

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Anna Flores

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Arlene Gallegos

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Elizabeth Hemsley

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Caleb Jupiter

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jeanette Mendoza

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Grace Messec

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Christopher Montoya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Luna Nava

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Willow Rose Zlotkin

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Dolly Valdes Vicuna

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Makayla Wilson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Elizabeth Aronson

Educ Asst: Health

Salmha Azimy

Counselor

Lily Dorato

Behavioral Health Therapist

Gabriella Gallegos

Temps/hourly: Intern

Edgar Hernandez

Temps/hourly: Intern

Luciano Herrera

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Tina Huggins

Nurse

Kathryn Mccarter

Temps/hourly: Intern

Marco Mejia

Custodian: D1

Jairy Morales

Custodian: D1

Bonnie Murphy

Temps/hourly: Intern

Richard Perez

Custodian: D1

Ashley Romero

Custodian: D1

Maureen Torrez

Temps/hourly: Teacher

Patricia Willis

Temps/hourly: Teacher